Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Tuesday 24th September 2019
Men - Friendly Matches
20:00Reading 2 v Henley @ Reading HCBerkshire HUAConrad Hall, Huw Richards (umpires)
Wednesday 25th September 2019
Women - Half Day Tournament - Schools U12
10:00St. Edward's School (SL) v Various GDST Schools @ St. Edward's SchoolOxfordshire HUAJacqui Barlow, Richard Bartlett, Mark Cumming, Mike Vince (umpires)
Women - BHA Tournament - U18
12:00Berkshire Schools v Berkshire Schools @ Bradfield CollegeBerkshire HUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn, Martyn Shuttler, Alan Wade (umpires)
Saturday 28th September 2019
Men - MBBO Regional One
11:00Newbury and Thatcham v Ashford @ Henwick WorthyBerkshire HUAConrad Hall, Huw Richards (umpires) Karen Daffey (assessor)
Men - MBBO Division One
11:30Phoenix and Ranelagh v Henley 2 @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUAPhil Hills, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
Women - South Premier Division Three A
10:00Buckingham 2 v West Hampstead @ Stowe SchoolOxfordshire HUAMichael Corran, Tim Dudgeon (umpires)
10:30Milton Keynes v Reading 3 @ Woughton Playing FieldsOxfordshire HUAPaul Berry, Mike Vince, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
12:00Wycombe v Hampstead and Westminster 3 @ Wycombe High SchoolBerkshire HUALaurence Kimberley, Rik Temmink (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier One
14:30Amersham and Chalfont 2 v Slough 2 @ Amersham and Wycombe CollegeBerkshire HUAMarc Bransby, Jim Chadbourne (umpires)
11:30Aylesbury v Oxford Hawks 3 @ Aylesbury Vale AcademyOxfordshire HUAKim O'Leary, Jerry Unsworth, Mike Vince (umpires)
11:45Marlow 2 v South Berkshire @ Marlow Sports ClubBerkshire HUADawn Collis, Karen McKinnon (umpires)
14:00Newbury and Thatcham v Maidenhead 2 @ Henwick WorthyBerkshire HUADavid Lumsden, Alan Wade (umpires)
13:00Oxford 2 v Henley 2 @ Oxford Brookes UniversityOxfordshire HUADavid Hughes, Donovan Rothman (umpires)
11:45Wallingford v Banbury @ Wallingford Sports ParkOxfordshire HUAJohn Burdett, Dave Settle (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier Two
11:30Oxford 3 v Marlow 3 @ Oxford Brookes UniversityOxfordshire HUADavid Hughes, Donovan Rothman (umpires)
14:00Oxford Hawks 4 v Sonning 2 @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAMichael Corran, Tim Dudgeon (umpires)
13:00Phoenix and Ranelagh v Thame @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUAAngela Bowler, Andy Parsons (umpires)
12:30Witney 2 v South Berkshire 2 @ Wood Green SchoolOxfordshire HUAJacqui Barlow, Hatty Wood (umpires)
15:00Wycombe 2 v Reading Rockets @ Wycombe High SchoolBerkshire HUAMark Rutherford, Stephen Smyth (umpires)
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
Women - BHA Tournament - U16
11:00Berkshire Schools v Berkshire Schools @ Bradfield CollegeBerkshire HUAAlan Baines, Angela Bowler, Simon Milford, Martyn Shuttler,
Phil Hills (umpires)
Saturday 5th October 2019
Women - South Premier Division Three A
11:30Reading 3 v Harrow @ Berkshire County Sports Club (Far)Berkshire HUADavid Lumsden, Rik Temmink (umpires)
12:00Sonning v Eastcote @ Berkshire County Sports ClubBerkshire HUAConrad Hall, Laurence Kimberley (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier One
11:45Henley 2 v Newbury and Thatcham @ Henley HCOxfordshire HUATerry Clark, Hatty Wood (umpires)
14:45Maidenhead 2 v Aylesbury @ Altwood SchoolBerkshire HUAPat Cross, Keith Packer (umpires)
15:00Marlow 2 v Banbury @ Marlow Sports ClubBerkshire HUAGraeme Dow, Nicholas Wooldridge (umpires)
12:30Oxford Hawks 3 v Amersham and Chalfont 2 @ Banbury Road North (Top)Oxfordshire HUAThomas Christophers, Mike Vince (umpires)
10:00Slough 2 v South Berkshire @ Slough HCBerkshire HUAMel Atkinson, Angela Bowler (umpires)
13:15Wallingford v Oxford 2 @ Wallingford Sports ParkOxfordshire HUARachael Hucker, Jerry Unsworth (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier Two
11:30Oxford 3 v Oxford Hawks 4 @ Oxford Brookes UniversityOxfordshire HUAGary Brock, John Burdett (umpires)
12:30Oxford University 2 v Phoenix and Ranelagh @ Iffley Road Sports CentreOxfordshire HUAMichael Corran, David Hughes (umpires)
13:00Reading Rockets v Witney 2 @ Berkshire County Sports Club (Far)Berkshire HUAIan Martin, Mark Sayers (umpires)
10:30Sonning 2 v Wycombe 2 @ Berkshire County Sports ClubBerkshire HUADawn Collis, Andy Parsons (umpires)
11:30South Berkshire 2 v Wallingford 2 @ Birch Hill Recreation GroundBerkshire HUAJonathan Crowther, Kim O'Leary (umpires)
11:00Thame v Marlow 3 @ Ashfold SchoolOxfordshire HUAPaul Berry, John Wilkinson (umpires)
Monday 7th October 2019
Women - BHA Tournament - U14
11:00Berkshire Schools v Berkshire Schools @ Bradfield CollegeBerkshire HUAJames Bartrip, Shaun Denton, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
11:00Berkshire Schools v Berkshire Schools @ Wellington CollegeBerkshire HUARichard Bartlett, Simon Milford, Kevin O'Linn, Alan Wade (umpires)
Wednesday 9th October 2019
Men - BUCS
16:30Reading University v Cantebury Christchurch University @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUARichard Bartlett, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
13:30Reading University 2 v Kingston University @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUARichard Bartlett, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
16:15Reading University 3 v University College London 3 @ Reading HCBerkshire HUAAlan Baines, Phil Hills (umpires)
Men - BUCS - Midlands Tier 2
15:00Oxford Brookes University 2 v Warwick 2 @ Oxford Brookes UniversityOxfordshire HUAJames Bartrip, Mark Cumming (umpires)
Women - BUCS
15:00Reading University v Surrey University @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
12:00Reading University 2 v Reading University 3 @ Reading University Sports ParkBerkshire HUASimon Milford, Elizabeth Penston (umpires)
Women - BUCS - Midlands Tier 3
13:00Oxford Brookes University 4 v Coventry 1 @ Oxford Brookes UniversityOxfordshire HUATim Dudgeon, David Hughes (umpires)
Saturday 12th October 2019
Women - South Premier Division Three A
10:30Milton Keynes v Hampstead and Westminster 3 @ Woughton Playing FieldsOxfordshire HUAMike Vince (umpire)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk