Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Indoor events are in blue

.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is underlined, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Monday 18th June 2018
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Bicester A (SL) v Tudor Hall (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)OHUAMarc Bransby, Clare Seed (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
20:00Oxford D (SL) v Thame @ Banbury Road North (Top)OHUACharlie Baggs, Luke Casey (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30Wallingford v St. Edward's School (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)OHUAClive Briant, OHUA Guest Umpire, Paul Hogben, Andy Stalker (umpires)
Andy Stalker (level one assessor)
20:00Oxford B (SL) v Witney A (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)OHUARob McCulloch, Gail Norbury (umpires) Andy Stalker (umpire coach)
Tuesday 19th June 2018
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
18:45Reading Tourists v Henley @ Reading HCBHUAJames R Haworth, Jamie Haworth (umpires)
20:05Sonning v Maidenhead @ Reading HCBHUADavid Lumsden, Alys Richards (umpires)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Banbury A (SL) v Oxford Hawks D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)OHUAAndy Gwinn, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
20:00Oxford Hawks A (SL) v Oxford C (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)OHUADavid Hughes, Hatty Wood (umpires) Colin Toms (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30Oxford Hawks B (SL) v Banbury B (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)OHUATim Dudgeon, Simon Hardman, James Bartrip, Andy Warne (umpires)
Colin Toms (umpire coach)
20:00Oxford Hawks C (SL) v Oxford A (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)OHUAJames Bartrip, Andy Mills-Hicks (umpires)
Thursday 21st June 2018
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
18:45South Berkshire v Reading 3 @ Reading HCBHUAJamie Haworth, Mark Sayers (umpires)
20:05South Berkshire 2 v Newbury & Thatcham @ Reading HCBHUAAlan Baines, David Lumsden (umpires)
Monday 25th June 2018
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Thame v Tudor Hall (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)OHUASimon Hardman, Andy Mills-Hicks (umpires) Martyn Shuttler (umpire coach)
20:00Oxford C (SL) v Banbury A (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)OHUAMarc Bransby, Clare Seed (umpires) Martyn Shuttler (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30Witney A (SL) v St. Edward's School (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)OHUAClive Briant, Andy Stalker (umpires)
20:00Oxford A (SL) v Oxford Hawks B (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)OHUALuke Casey, Erica Robinson (umpires) Andy Stalker (umpire coach)
Tuesday 26th June 2018
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
18:45Newbury & Thatcham v Maidenhead @ Reading HCBHUAJames R Haworth, Geoff Riley, Huw Richards, Jonty Rider (umpires)
20:05Reading 3 v Reading Tourists @ Reading HCBHUAMark Sayers, Alan Baines (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30Bicester A (SL) v Oxford Hawks D (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)OHUARachael Lammey, Joanne Smaldon, Georgia Mann (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
20:00Oxford D (SL) v Oxford Hawks A (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Top)OHUAAndy Gwinn, David Hughes (umpires)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
18:30Wallingford v Banbury B (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)OHUALes Cooke, Jerry Unsworth (umpires)
20:00Oxford B (SL) v Oxford Hawks C (SL) @ Banbury Road North (Near)OHUAFelix Macken, Paddy Roche (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
Wednesday 27th June 2018
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
18:45Henley v Sonning @ Reading HCBHUASimon Milford, Geoff Riley, Jamie Haworth, Huw Richards (umpires)
20:05South Berkshire 2 v South Berkshire @ Reading HCBHUAJonty Rider, Alan Baines (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
Sunday 1st July 2018
Mixed - JRPC (U15/U17) - Performance Centre match practice
10:00 @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubWilliam Mann (umpire)
Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
18:45Henley v South Berkshire 2 @ Reading HCBHUADavid Lumsden, Mark Sayers (umpires)
20:05Reading Tourists v Newbury & Thatcham @ Reading HCBHUASimon Milford, Hugh Rogers (umpires)
Thursday 5th July 2018
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
18:45Maidenhead v Reading 3 @ Reading HCBHUASimon Milford, Huw Richards, Jamie Haworth (umpires)
20:05Sonning v South Berkshire @ Reading HCBHUAAlan Baines, Hugh Rogers (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
Sunday 8th July 2018
Mixed - JRPC (U15/U17) - Performance Centre Cluster Competition
10:00 @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubChristopher O'Hagan (umpire manager), William Mann (umpire)
Tuesday 10th July 2018
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:05Newbury & Thatcham v Reading 3 @ Reading HCBHUAWilliam Mann, Huw Richards (umpires)
18:45South Berkshire 2 v Sonning @ Reading HCBHUADavid Lumsden, Simon Milford (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
Thursday 12th July 2018
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
18:45Reading Tourists v Maidenhead @ Reading HCBHUADavid Lumsden, Huw Richards (umpires)
20:05South Berkshire v Henley @ Reading HCBHUASimon Milford, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
Sunday 15th July to Saturday 21st July 2018
Women - International Event - Outdoor Women's EuroHockey Under 18 Championship 11
@ Rackovnik (CZE)Karen Daffey (technical director appointed by EHF)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk