Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association

Next Week's Fixtures

This page is designed to be easily printed. Click the Go Back button to return to the main site

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is underlined, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 23rd September 2017
Men - Friendly Matches
11:15Banbury v Wootton Under Edge @ North Oxfordshire Academy (formerly Drayton School)Graeme Cooke (umpire), Huw Richards (umpire)
14:00Oxford Hawks v Spencer @ Banbury Road Sports GroundJohn Downer (umpire), Keith Duffy (umpire)
Women - Investec Premier Division
16:00University of Birmingham v Bowdon Hightown @ Birmingham UniversityAndy Stalker (umpire coach)
Women - Investec Conference West
12:00Trojans v Oxford Hawks @ Trojans Hockey ClubRick Goddard (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
14:00Tulse Hill & Dulwich v Epsom @ Dulwich CollegeRuth Busse (umpire)
15:30Wimbledon 1A v Basingstoke @ Kings College SchoolSteve Curnock (umpire), Christopher O'Hagan (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
11:00Banbury v PHC Chiswick @ North Oxfordshire Academy (formerly Drayton School)Georgina Kenworthy-Brown (umpire)
11:30Surbiton 3 v Spencer @ Surbiton HC, Hinchley WoodAshley Hurden (umpire)
12:30Witney v Woking @ Wood Green SchoolJim Chadbourne (umpire)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
12:00Sonning v Reading 3 @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubBHUARichard Bartlett, John Downer (umpires)
16:30South Berkshire v Tring @ Cantley Playing FieldsBHUAGraeme Cooke, Huw Richards, Chad Bosman (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
11:00Newbury & Thatcham 2 v Bicester @ Henwick WorthyBHUAMark Sayers, Huw Richards (umpires)
11:30Phoenix and Ranelagh v Ashford 2 @ Reading UniversityBHUADawn Collis, Simon Milford (umpires)
16:30Sonning 2 v Reading 4 @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubBHUANick Barrett, Laurence Kimberley, Huw Richards (umpires) Karen Daffey (umpire coach)
David James (umpire coach)
Women - South Premier Division 3A
11:45Marlow v West Hampstead @ Marlow Sports ClubJointFrancesca Harvey, Chris Manning, Jonathan Crowther (umpires) Karen Daffey (umpire coach)
10:30Milton Keynes v Hampstead and Westminster 3 @ Woughton Playing FieldsJointPaul Berry, Dave Settle (umpires)
13:00Oxford v Wycombe @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfJointJames Bartrip, Colin Toms, Andy Stalker (umpires)
13:30Reading 3 v Oxford Hawks 2 @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubJointRichard Bartlett, Laurence Kimberley (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 1
11:30Maidenhead 2 v Slough 2 @ Altwood SchoolJointMel Atkinson, Kim O'Leary, Rik Temmink (umpires)
13:30Marlow 2 v Sonning 2 @ Marlow Sports ClubJointIan Martin, Nicholas Wooldridge (umpires)
11:30Oxford 2 v Oxford Hawks 3 @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfJointTim Dudgeon, Rob McCulloch, Clive Briant (umpires)
12:00South Berkshire v Oxford 3 @ Cantley Playing FieldsJointJohn Gott, Jamie Haworth, Chad Bosman (umpires)
11:40Wycombe 2 v Amersham and Chalfont @ Cressex AstroturfJointLes Cooke, Hils Farrar-Hockley (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 2
11:30Amersham and Chalfont 2 v Phoenix and Ranelagh @ Amersham and Wycombe CollegeJointAngela Bowler, Peter Day (umpires)
11:30Aylesbury v Newbury & Thatcham @ Aylesbury Vale AcademyJointRichard Bennett, Adrian Higgins (umpires)
14:00Banbury 2 v Thame @ North Oxfordshire AcademyJointClive Briant, Georgina Kenworthy-Brown, Tim Dudgeon (umpires)
11:45Henley 2 v Oxford Hawks 4 @ Henley Hockey ClubJointRichard Higginson, Michelle Richards (umpires)
16:30Reading Rockets v South Berkshire 2 @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubJointSimon Milford, Rik Temmink, Mel Atkinson (umpires)
14:45Wallingford 2 v Witney 2 @ Wallingford Sports ParkJointKaren McKinnon, Mark Sayers (umpires)
Women - Berkshire Schools
14:45Bradfield College v Wellington College @ Bradfield CollegeBHUAChad Bosman, Richard Higginson (umpires)
Wednesday 27th September 2017
Women - Berkshire Schools Tournament - U16
11:00Berkshire Schools v Berkshire Schools @ Bradfield CollegeBHUASteve Curnock, Graeme Dow, Neil Holdstock, Kevin O'Linn,
Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Thursday 28th September 2017
Women - Berkshire Schools
16:45Bradfield College v Beaconsfield High School @ Bradfield CollegeBHUAChad Bosman, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
Saturday 30th September 2017
Men - South Premier Division One
12:30Milton Keynes v Winchester @ Woughton Playing FieldsKeith Duffy (umpire), John Downer (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division Two
15:00Guildford v Bournemouth @ Broadwater SchoolGraeme Cooke (umpire), Huw Richards (umpire)
14:30Staines v Tunbridge Wells @ Staines H.C.Alexander Nelson (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference West
12:00Gloucester City v Trojans @ St. Peters RC SchoolRick Goddard (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
13:15Maidenhead v Brighton & Hove @ Altwood SchoolRuth Busse (umpire), Steve Curnock (umpire)
12:30Oxford University v Tulse Hill & Dulwich @ Iffley RoadChristopher O'Hagan (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
15:00Hampstead & Westminster 2 v Surbiton 3 @ Whitefield SchoolAshley Hurden (umpire)
13:30Havant v Banbury @ Havant CollegeGeorgina Kenworthy-Brown (umpire)
14:30PHC Chiswick v East Grinstead 2 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports GroundJim Chadbourne (umpire)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
14:00Newbury & Thatcham v South Berkshire @ Henwick WorthyBHUASimon Milford, Mark Sayers (umpires)
Men - MBBO Cross Over
13:30Reading 3 v Reading 4 @ Berkshire S&S Club - Pitch 2Umpires not provided by Berkshire HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30Sonning 2 v Harrow @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubBHUAAngela Bowler, Geoff Riley (umpires) David James (umpire coach)
Men - London League Premier Division
15:00Reading 2 v Bromley and Beckenham 2 @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubBHUAGeoff Riley, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Women - South Premier Division 3A
13:30Henley v Milton Keynes @ Henley Hockey ClubJointKim O'Leary, Michelle Richards (umpires)
10:30Oxford Hawks 2 v Eastcote @ BRN TopJointJames Bartrip, Mike Vince (umpires) Andy Stalker (umpire coach)
12:00Sonning v Southgate 2 @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubJointAngela Bowler, Dawn Collis (umpires)
11:40Wycombe v Reading 3 @ Cressex AstroturfJointKevin O'Linn, Stephen Smyth (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 1
11:30Amersham and Chalfont v Oxford University 2 @ Amersham and Wycombe CollegeJointAndy Gwinn, David Lumsden, Christopher Proudfoot (umpires)
14:30Oxford 3 v Marlow 2 @ Oxford Brookes AstroturfJointJerry Unsworth, Andy Warne (umpires)
14:00Oxford Hawks 3 v Wycombe 2 @ BRN TopJointLes Cooke, Dave Settle (umpires)
10:30Slough 2 v South Berkshire @ Slough HCJointJoe Daniel, Dawn Tucker, Huw Richards (umpires)
15:00Sonning 2 v Oxford 2 @ Berkshire Sports and Social ClubJointJackie Cobner, Conrad Hall, Nicholas Wooldridge (umpires)
14:45Wallingford v Maidenhead 2 @ Wallingford Sports ParkJointJacqui Barlow, Christopher Proudfoot, Agnes Carlisle (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier 2
15:30Newbury & Thatcham v Henley 2 @ Henwick WorthyJointSimon Milford, Mark Sayers (umpires)
10:00Oxford Hawks 4 v Banbury 2 @ BRN NearJointHils Farrar-Hockley, Francesca Harvey, Laurence Kimberley (umpires)
11:30Phoenix and Ranelagh v Wallingford 2 @ Reading UniversityJointMel Atkinson, Chris Manning (umpires)
12:00South Berkshire 2 v Aylesbury @ Birch Hill Recreation GroundJointRichard Higginson, Nicholas Wooldridge, Jackie Cobner (umpires)
13:00Thame v Amersham and Chalfont 2 @ Thame Leisure CentreJointCharlie Baggs, Paul Hogben (umpires)
12:30Witney 2 v Reading Rockets @ Wood Green SchoolJointClive Briant, Michael Corran (umpires)